-  

Oil

Argan Oil


Jojoba Oil

Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Jojoba plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico.
  • Simmondsia chinensis
  • EWG Rating: 1

Olive Oil

Olive oil is a fat obtained from the olive (the fruit), a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin. The oil is produced by pressing whole olives and is commonly used in cooking, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and soaps, and as a fuel for traditional oil lamps. Olive oil is used throughout the world and is often associated with Mediterranean countries.
  • Olea europaea
  • EWG Rating: 1

Shea Butter

Shea butter is an off-white or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. Shea butter is a triglyceride (fat) derived mainly from stearic acid and oleic acid.
  • Vitellaria paradoxa
  • EWG Rating: 1
Video Popup
Contact Popup
captcha