-  

$

Moisturizer

Aloe Vera Extract


Argan Oil


Cucumber Peel


Glycerin Vegetable

Vegetable Glycerin is derived from palm or coconut. Vegetable Glycerin is the result of a sophisticated extraction method called Hydrolysis, with the final product being referred to as Vegetable Glycerin.

  • EWG Rating: 1

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Jojoba plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico.
  • Simmondsia chinensis
  • EWG Rating: 1

Olive Oil

Olive oil is a fat obtained from the olive (the fruit), a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin. The oil is produced by pressing whole olives and is commonly used in cooking, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and soaps, and as a fuel for traditional oil lamps. Olive oil is used throughout the world and is often associated with Mediterranean countries.
  • Olea europaea
  • EWG Rating: 1

Olive Squalane

Botanical lipid is duplicate in molecular structure and weight to human lipids. Produced from olives. Squalane is naturally present in human skin during adolescence to the age of 23-25. Discourages growth of bad bacteria that blocks normal cell development, protecting skin against radiation of the sun. Boosts Cell Regeneration and Oxygenation. Helps prevent formation of “age spots”. Heals chapped /cracked Skin. Helps prevent UV damage to skin. Helps skin to retain moisture. Helps reduce the appearance of wrinkles. Imparts relief to dehydrated and ultra-sensitive skin

  • EWG Rating: 0

Shea Butter

Shea butter is an off-white or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree. Shea butter is a triglyceride (fat) derived mainly from stearic acid and oleic acid.
  • Vitellaria paradoxa
  • EWG Rating: 1
Video Popup
Contact Popup